2021 Agenda

Check back as we continue to build out the InfoSec World 2021 program. 

9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
9:00 AM
Workshop
Vulnerability Management
9:00 AM
Workshop
Critical Infrastructure
9:00 AM
Workshop
Risk Mitigation
Ben Mauch - TrustedSec LLC
Larry Spohn - TrustedSec LLC
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
9:00 AM
Workshop
Data Loss Prevention
Christopher Taylor - ME-ISAC
9:00 AM
Workshop
Risk Mitigation
Ben Mauch - TrustedSec LLC
Larry Spohn - TrustedSec LLC
9:00 AM
Summit
Management & Leadership
Tony Spinelli - Fractal Industries
Kevin Coppins - Spirion
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
8:30 AM
Keynote
Privacy
Roland Cloutier - TikTok
Parham Eftekhari - Cybersecurity Collaborative
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
10:00 AM
Main Conference Session
Data Loss Prevention
Eugene Geddes - World Wide Technologies
10:00 AM
Main Conference Session
Management & Leadership
Sourya Biswas - NCC Group
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
11:00 AM
Main Conference Session
Endpoint Detection & Response
Christopher Taylor - ME-ISAC
11:05 AM - 11:55 AM
11:05 AM
Main Conference Session
Hackers & Threats
Ryan Rodrigue - Wolf & Company, P.C.
1:15 PM - 1:40 PM
1:15 PM
Breakout
Breakout
2:35 PM - 3:25 PM
2:35 PM
Main Conference Session
Hackers & Threats
Paul Asadoorian - Security Weekly; CyberRisk Alliance
2:35 PM
Main Conference Session
Privacy
Tom Conkle - Optic Cyber Solutions
Kelly Hood - Optic Cyber Solutions
3:40 PM - 4:15 PM
3:40 PM
Keynote
Hackers & Threats
Andrew Grotto - Stanford University
4:30 PM - 5:20 PM
4:30 PM
Main Conference Session
Vulnerability Management
Amichai Shulman - Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
8:15 AM - 9:15 AM
8:15 AM
Keynote
Vulnerability Management
Patrick J. Lechleitner - U.S. Department of Homeland Security, Homeland Security Investigations
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
10:00 AM
Main Conference Session
Critical Infrastructure
Tyler Robinson - Security Weekly
10:00 AM
Main Conference Session
Management & Leadership
William Cross - Florida Institute of Technology
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM
2:00 PM
Main Conference Session
Vulnerability Management
Max Moerles - Booz Allen Hamilton
Ashleigh Moriarty - Booz Allen Hamilton
2:00 PM
Main Conference Session
Cloud Security
Diana Kelley - SecurityCurve
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM
3:00 PM
Main Conference Session
Privacy
Tim Callahan - Aflac
3:05 PM - 3:55 PM
3:05 PM
Main Conference Session
Privacy
Steve Black - University of Houston; Texas Tech University School of Law
4:10 PM - 4:35 PM
4:10 PM
Keynote
Keynotes
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
6:30 PM
Workshop
Critical Infrastructure
Gabriel Gumbs - Spirion
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
8:15 AM
Keynote
Keynotes
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM
9:00 AM
Main Conference Session
Secure Design
Kevin Johnson - Secure Ideas
9:00 AM
Main Conference Session
Tony Sager - Center for Internet Security
Thomas Sager - Center for Internet Security
10:10 AM - 11:00 AM
10:10 AM
Main Conference Session
Critical Infrastructure
Randall Brooks - Raytheon Technologies
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
11:30 AM
Keynote
Critical Infrastructure
Cathy Lanier - National Football League
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
1:00 PM
Workshop
Endpoint Detection & Response
Mike Kegerreis - Texas Instruments
1:00 PM
Workshop
Workshops
Summer Fowler - Argo AI
1:00 PM
Workshop
Workshops
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
9:00 AM
Summit
Summits
9:00 AM
Workshop
Workshops
Kevin Johnson - Secure Ideas

Note: Agenda subject to change

Join our mailing list to stay informed of agenda and program updates.