InfoSec World DIGITAL Agenda

Session times are displayed in EST

9:30 AM (EST)
 
Networking
 
9:45 AM - 10:35 AM (EST)
 
Keynote
Roland Cloutier Parham Eftekhari Jill Aitoro
10:35 AM - 11:25 AM (EST)
Critical Infrastructure
Main Conference Session
Randall Brooks
Hackers & Threats
Main Conference Session
Alex Martirosyan
Risk Mitigation
Main Conference Session
Tatyana Bolton Mary Brooks
Security Awareness
Main Conference Session
Cindy Liebes Karen Letain Stacey Wright
11:00 AM - 11:25 AM (EST)
Cloud Security
Main Conference Session
Michael Sanders Ryan Davis
11:25 AM - 12:15 PM (EST)
Critical Infrastructure
Main Conference Session
Matt Alderman
Privacy
Main Conference Session
Steve Black
Secure Design
Main Conference Session
Kevin Johnson
Security Awareness
Main Conference Session
Drew Rose
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM (EST)
Security Weekly Studio
 
 
12:15 PM - 12:30 PM (EST)
 
Networking
Matt Alderman
 
Tech Theatre
 
 
Tech Theatre
 
 
Tech Theatre
 
12:25 PM - 1:00 PM (EST)
 
Networking
 
12:30 PM - 12:45 PM (EST)
 
Tech Theatre
 
 
Tech Theatre
 
 
Networking
Tatyana Bolton Mary Brooks
 
Tech Theatre
 
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM (EST)
 
Boardroom
Juliet Okafor
12:45 PM - 1:00 PM (EST)
 
Networking
Alex Martirosyan
 
Tech Theatre
 
 
Tech Theatre
 
 
Tech Theatre
 
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM (EST)
Keynotes
Keynote
Michael Maggio
1:30 PM - 1:55 PM (EST)
Hackers & Threats
Main Conference Session
Jordan LaRose
Risk Mitigation
Main Conference Session
Sam Parker
1:30 PM - 2:20 PM (EST)
Cloud Security
Main Conference Session
Diana Kelley
Critical Infrastructure
Main Conference Session
Tyler Robinson
Privacy
Main Conference Session
Tom Conkle Kelly Hood
1:55 PM - 2:20 PM (EST)
Risk Mitigation
Main Conference Session
Todd Thorsen
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM (EST)
Security Weekly Studio
 
 
2:20 PM - 2:45 PM (EST)
Cloud Security
Main Conference Session
Maria Fung
2:20 PM - 3:10 PM (EST)
Critical Infrastructure
Main Conference Session
Scott Algeier William Butler Cynthia Sutherland
Hackers & Threats
Main Conference Session
Paul Asadoorian
Risk Mitigation
Main Conference Session
Tim Callahan
Security Awareness
Main Conference Session
Saif Abed
2:45 PM - 3:10 PM (EST)
Cloud Security
Main Conference Session
Derek Melber
3:10 PM - 3:30 PM (EST)
 
Keynote
April Wright
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM (EST)
 
Keynote
Patrick J. Lechleitner
4:00 PM (EST)
 
Networking
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM (EST)
 
Networking
 
9:30 AM (EST)
 
Networking
 
9:50 AM - 10:50 AM (EST)
 
Keynote
Robert Herjavec Parham Eftekhari
10:50 AM - 11:15 AM (EST)
Identity
 
Jason Rivera
10:50 AM - 11:40 AM (EST)
Data Loss Prevention
Main Conference Session
Bryan Hurd
Hackers & Threats
Main Conference Session
Larry Pesce
Healthcare Security
Main Conference Session
Ed Marx Will Long David Finn
Management & Leadership
Main Conference Session
Jessica Robinson Jill Aitoro Clar Rosso Keenan Skelly Chenxi Wang
Security Awareness
Main Conference Session
Ann Marshall
11:40 AM - 11:55 AM (EST)
 
Tech Theatre
 
 
Tech Theatre
 
11:40 AM - 12:00 PM (EST)
 
Boardroom
Chris Hughes
11:40 AM - 12:10 PM (EST)
 
Boardroom
Bryan Hurd
11:50 AM - 12:10 PM (EST)
 
Networking
Jill Aitoro Jessica Robinson Clar Rosso Keenan Skelly Chenxi Wang
 
Networking
 
11:55 AM - 12:10 PM (EST)
 
Tech Theatre
 
 
Tech Theatre
 
12:10 PM - 12:35 PM (EST)
Cloud Security
Main Conference Session
Matt Hickey
12:10 PM - 1:00 PM (EST)
Healthcare Security
Main Conference Session
Carter Groome David Finn
Identity
Main Conference Session
Diana Volere
Management & Leadership
Main Conference Session
Sourya Biswas
Vulnerability Management
Main Conference Session
Jacob Ansari Todd Aument
12:35 PM - 1:00 PM (EST)
Data Loss Prevention
 
Torsten George Dexter Caffey
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM (EST)
Keynotes
Keynote
Jeff Williams
1:30 PM - 1:55 PM (EST)
Identity
Main Conference Session
Patrick McBride
1:30 PM - 2:20 PM (EST)
Endpoint Detection & Response
Main Conference Session
Lauren Horaist
Healthcare Security
Main Conference Session
Mari Savickis Rahul Gaitonde Kevin Fu Will Long
1:55 PM - 2:20 PM (EST)
Identity
Main Conference Session
Julie Bergh Jeremiah Salzberg
Vulnerability Management
Main Conference Session
Aviv Grafi
2:00 PM - 2:25 PM (EST)
Vulnerability Management
Main Conference Session
Tia Hopkins
2:20 PM - 3:10 PM (EST)
Critical Infrastructure
Main Conference Session
Paul Perry
Endpoint Detection & Response
Main Conference Session
Christopher Taylor
Management & Leadership
Main Conference Session
Candy Alexander Jon Oltsik
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM (EST)
Healthcare Security
Main Conference Session
Christian Dameff David Finn Will Long
3:10 PM - 4:00 PM (EST)
 
Keynote
Cathy Lanier
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM (EST)
 
Networking
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM (EST)
Security Weekly Studio
 
Paul Asadoorian
Time Zone: (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada) [Change Time Zone]

Note: Agenda subject to change

Join our mailing list to stay informed of agenda and program updates.